Recent News

Vacancy for Project Positions
Monday, 07 December 2015
Community Development and Environment...
Vacancy Announcement for Child Protection Project
Wednesday, 02 December 2015
Currently, CDECF is looking to fill some vacant...
ODF activities
Wednesday, 31 July 2013
First lot master triggerer’s training was...

Staffs

S.N. Name Position
1 Gobinda Prasad Sapkota Executive Director
2 Madhusudan Sapkota Administration Coordinator
3 Janardan Bhattarai Admin and Finance Officer
4 Pushpak Bahadur Bista Admin and Finance Officer
5 Smarika Dhakal Admin and Finance Officer
6 Sushmita Silwal Office Assistant
IRHMFP
7 Buddhi Raj Adhikari Micro Finance Officer
8 Rajan Sapkota Micro Finance Officer
Biomass Energy Support programme
9 Kuber Prasad Sigdel District Coordinator
10 Rabindra Sigdel Local Social Mobilizer
CBDRMP
11 Bhup Mani Dhakal Project Coordinator
12 Icchha Ram Sapkota Assistant Lead Trainer
13 Arjun Rokka Social Mobilizer
14 Gita Dong Social Mobilizer
15 Samjhana Sapkota Social Mobilizer
16 Ishwori Bhujel Social Mobilizer
17 Uma Pradhan Social Mobilizer
WUMP
18 Megh Nath Sapkota Project Coordinator
19 Pandhab Adhikari Social Mobilizer
20 Nabaraj Gajurel Social Mobilizer
21 Kamala Bhandari Social Mobilizer
CARITAS/TLC
22 Deepak Sapkota Project Coordinator
23 Kumar Jirel Technician
24 Raghu Nath Neupane Technician
Emergency WASH Responce(MISSION EAST)
25 Ram Hari Adhikari Project Coordinator
26 NirDhoj Khadka Lead Technical Coordinator
27 Ganesh Chanda Wash Supervisor
28 Sushmita Karki Wash Supervisor
29 Uttar Kumar Shrestha Construction Facilitator
30 Shiva Kumar Shrestha Construction Facilitator
31 Mukesh Jung Shahi Construction Facilitator
32 Bhim Raj Giri Construction Facilitator
33 Rita Gurung Wash Facilitator
34 Saraswati Adhikari Wash Facilitator
35 Samjhana Acharya Wash Facilitator
36 Subhadra Dhakal Wash Facilitator
37 Tek Maya Thami Wash Facilitator
38 Laxmi Nepali Wash Facilitator
39 Raju Pahari Wash Facilitator
40 Nabaraj Sapkota Wash Facilitator
41 Som Thing Wash Facilitator
42 Arjun Rokka Wash Facilitator
43 Rabindra Sigdel Wash Facilitator
44 Junu Magar Wash Facilitator
45 Khagendra Dhami Wash Facilitator
46 Yam Bahadur Sherpa Wash Facilitator
47 Pratigya Poudel Wash Facilitator
48 Er. Prakash Nepal Engineer
49 Er. Sujan Thapaliya Engineer
50 Sandeep Silwal Sub Engineer
51 Laxmi Prasad Subedi Logistic Officer
52 Pradeep Nepal Wash Facilitator
53 Bijaya Dhungana Logistic Assistant
54 Saroj Dulal Logistic Assistant
55 Kiran Khanal Sub Engineer
Community Infrastructure Rehabilitation and Livelihood Improvement Programme (CIRLIP)/ UNDP-CDECF
56 Dr. Sudeep Thakuri Project Coordinator
57 Gopini Karki Social Mobilier
58 Binod Moktan Social Mobilier
59 Kamal Bharati Social Mobilier
60 Deepak Nepali Social Mobilizer
61 Rajan Kafle Social Mobilizer
62 Rabina Rakhal Social Mobilizer
Support to Recovery to the earthquake affected population in Sindhupalchok
63 Prabin Kumar Panta Project Coordinator
64 Shyam Sundar Nepal Team Leader
65 Deepak Sapkota Social Mobilier
66 Sharmila Thami Social Mobilizer
67 Renuka Poudel Social Mobilizer
68 Bhuwan Gc Technician
69 Bijaya Nepal Team Leader
70 Ambika Nepal Social Mobilizer
71 Pratima Thapa Social Mobilizer
72 BeniMaya Sinjhali Technician
73 Joshina Sapkota Social Mobilizer
74 Bhawani Lamichhane Social Mobilizer
75 Bishnu Lal Tamang Social Mobilizer
76 Mohan Nepal Technician Mobilizer
77 Ramesh Sapkota Technician Mobilizer
T.Shelter Programme / UN-HABITAT
78 Er. Pawan Bhatt Project Coordinator
79 Netra Prasad Acharya Social Mobilier
80 Dinesh Chaulagain Technician
Emergency WASH interventations in remote VDCs in Sindhupalchok
81 Sarita Karki Project Coordinator
82 Bikash Sedhai Technician
83 Baburam Shrestha Social Mobilizer
84 Asmira Thampa Social Mobilizer
85 Januka Lamsal Social Mobilizer
86 Anita Nepal Social Mobilier
87 Sakul Shrestha Paid Volunteer
88 Nima Rokka Paid Volunteer
89 Dolma Tamang Paid Volunteer
90 Sun Bahadur Tamang Paid Volunteer
LGCDP
91 Subhadra Dangal Social Mobilier
92 Menuka Shrestha Social Mobilier
93 Chandra Kumar Dangal Social Mobilier
94 Rabina Khokhali Social Mobilier
95 Daya Laxmi Shrestha Social Mobilier
96 Bishow Ram Magrati Social Mobilier
97 Nawaraj Dangal Social Mobilier
98 Gita Dhital Social Mobilier
99 Kabita Dhakal(Nepal) Social Mobilier
100 …………Humagain Social Mobilier
Child Protection Programme
101 Durga Bahadur Tamang Project Coordinator
102 Sharmila Bhandari Social Mobilier
103 Sangita Sharma(Dahal) Social Mobilier
Cash for work Programme
104 Murari Prasad Ghimire Project Coordinator
105 Man Kumar Thami Field Supervisor
106 Gita Subedi Field Supervisor
107 Sova Bhattrai Field Supervisor
108 Prasina Poudel Field Supervisor
109 Tara BK Community Facilitator
110 PemaLamu Tamang Community Facilitator
111 Niroj Shrestha Community Facilitator
112 Bhagwati Karki Community Facilitator
113 Saresh Pandey Community Facilitator
114 Bhakta Bahadur Thami Community Facilitator
115 Sadikshya Lama Community Facilitator
116 Bajra Singh Lama Community Facilitator
Rehabilitation of Facilities of Earthquake Affected People in Sindhupalchowk (REAP)
117 Binita Dhakal Project Coordinator
118 Bimala Sigdel(Dhakal) Social Mobilizer
119 Lawang Dolmo Lama Social Mobilizer
120 Hari Prasad Bhandari Social Mobilizer
121 Yasodha Rimal Social Mobilizer
122 Sarita Dulal Social Mobilizer
123 Santa Dhakal(Dulal) Social Mobilizer
124 Sujan Tamang Social Mobilizer
125 Ambika Pandit Social Mobilizer
126 Saroj Deuja Social Mobilizer
127 Krishna Bahadur Mijar Social Mobilizer
128 Sumitra Deuja(Thapa) Social Mobilizer
129 Bhawani Acharya Social Mobilizer
130 Bimala Shivabhakti Social Mobilizer
131 Kheta Raj Bharati Social Mobilizer
132 Rama Koirala Social Mobilizer
133 Deepa Pandey Social Mobilizer